Legal notice & Website credits

Legal notice

Designation

UMR9198 University Paris-Saclay-CEA-CNRS

Institute of Integrative Cell Biology (I2BC)

Avenue de la Terrasse

91198 Gif-sur-Yvette CEDEX, France

Name of the site : www.i2bc.paris-saclay.fr

Institutional website of the Institute of Integrative Cell Biology (I2BC)

Directors of the publication: Frédéric Boccard

Editorial director: I2BC Communication Unit

Hosting: I2BC Computing & Scientific Computing Service

Webmaster: Isabelle Hue 

Credits

Website design: Isabelle Hue – I2BC Communication

Iconographie Cellular Biology:  Teo Lehog- https://teolehog.artstation.com/

Iconographie Axes: Isabelle Hue I2BC

Photographie: ©I2BC

Website background photography:  “Image obtained by optical microscopy under cross polarizer of the liquid crystals formed the self-assembly of buserelin (a therapeutic agonist of gonadotropin-releasing hormone )” is the property of Maïté Paternostre.

I2BC-Map: Mapping data 2021 ©Google

Photography of computer servers: A_view_of_the_server_room_at_The_National_Archives.jpg by “The National Archives (UK)” 

I2BC new building: © Carlos Ayesta

 

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions, in particular Act No. 78-17 of January 6, as amended, relating to data processing, files and freedoms and European Regulation No. 2016/679/EU of April 27, 2016 (applicable since May 25, 2018), you have the following rights:

  • Exercise your right of access, to know the personal data that concern you;
  • To ask for the update of your data, if they are inaccurate;
  • Request the portability or deletion of your data;
  • Request the deletion of your account;
  • Request the limitation of the processing of your data;
  • Object, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of your data;
  • Withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.

You can exercise these rights by sending a written request mail to:

communication@i2bc.paris-saclay.fr

otherwise by writting a letter to:

I2BC Communication

I2BC – Bât. 21

Avenue de la Terrasse

91198 Gif-sur-Yvette CEDEX

France

In the event of an unresolved dispute, you can lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), which is the independent administrative authority responsible for ensuring compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal data in France.

You can contact it directly on the website https://www.cnil.fr/fr/agir

otherwise by mail to:

Commission nationale de l’informatique et des libertés,

3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.

Be carrefull, the constitution and use of the directory are subject to the legal provisions in force concerning personal data processing. The capture of nominative information for the purpose of creating another nominative treatment (for example for commercial or advertising use) is strictly forbidden for all countries.

 

Terms of use

Non-responsibility clause

The CEA, the CNRS and the University of Paris-Saclay cannot, under any circumstances, be held responsible for the content of the information on this site, or for the consequences that may result from its use or interpretation.

Copyright and intellectual property

The entire site, including images, texts, photographs, icons, videos and downloadable documents, is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and, more generally, on intellectual property.

The acronym “CNRS”, the words “Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique” and the logo are registered trademarks. In this context, it is forbidden to refer to the corporate names or trademarks of the CNRS for any purpose whatsoever without prior express written authorization from the CNRS.

In the same sense, it is forbidden to use the name or logo of a laboratory without the prior written authorization of the co-supervisors of this laboratory.

CEA, please refer to the informations on the page https://joliot.cea.fr/drf/joliot/Pages/PAGES-SPECIALES/Mentions-legales.aspx

UPSay (be comming)

Hypertext links

The www.i2bc.paris-saclay.fr website may contain links to other websites. These links are inserted for accessibility purposes only, and the I2BC assumes no responsibility for the content of the sites. Access to these sites is the sole responsibility of the user.

The setting up of hypertext links by third parties to pages or documents published on the I2BC website is authorized provided that the links do not contravene the interests of the I2BC, the CEA, the CNRS and the University of Paris-Saclay and that they guarantee the possibility for the user to identify the origin and the author of the document.

Cookies

The user is informed that, during his visits on the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser.

A cookie does not allow the user to be identified, but records information relating to the navigation of your computer on our site (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.). The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation. We inform you that you can oppose the recording of “cookies” by configuring your browser.

For more information on cookies, you can consult the CNIL website : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/site-web-cookies-et-autres-traceurs.

Mentions légales

Désignation

UMR9198 Université Paris-Saclay-CEA-CNRS

Institut de Biologie Intégrative de la Cellule (I2BC)

Avenue de la Terrasse

91198 Gif-sur-Yvette CEDEX, France

Nom du site : www.i2bc.paris-saclay.fr

Site internet institutionnel de l’Institut de Biologie Intégrative de la Cellule (I2BC)

Directeurs de la publication ; Antoine Petit, président-directeur général du CNRS, Sylvie Retailleau, présidente de l’université Paris-Saclay, François Jacq, administrateur général du CEA

Directeur de la rédaction : Frédéric Boccard

Responsable éditorial : Marie-Claude Serre

Hébergement : I2BC, Service Informatique et Calcul Scientifique

 

Crédits

Conception du site : Isabelle Hue, I2BC Communication

Administration du site : I2BC Service Communication et I2BC Service informatique

Iconographie Axes : Isabelle Hue I2BC

Iconographie Cellular Biology :  Teo Lehog- https://teolehog.artstation.com/,

Photographie : ©I2BC

La photographie de fond de site “Image obtained by optical microscopy under cross polarizer of the liquid crystals formed the self-assembly of buserelin (a therapeutic agonist of gonadotropin-releasing hormone )” est la propriété de MaÏté Paternostre.

I2BC-Map : Données cartographiques 2021 ©Google

Photographie de serveurs : A_view_of_the_server_room_at_The_National_Archives.jpg by “The National Archives (UK)” 

 

Protection des informations nominatives

Conformément aux dispositions légales et règlementaires applicables, en particulier la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier modifiée relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés et le règlement européen n° 2016/679/UE du 27 avril 2016 (applicable depuis le 25 mai 2018), vous disposez des droits suivants :

  • Exercer votre droit d’accès, pour connaître les données personnelles qui vous concernent ;
  • Demander la mise à jour de vos données, si elles sont inexactes ;
  • Demander la portabilité ou la suppression de vos données ;
  • Demander la suppression de votre compte ;
  • Demander la limitation du traitement de vos données ;
  • Vous opposer, pour des motifs légitimes, au traitement de vos données ;
  • Retirer votre consentement au traitement de vos données.

Vous pouvez exercer ces droits sur simple demande écrite par e-mail :

communication@i2bc.paris-saclay.fr

Ou par courrier à l’adresse suivante :

I2BC Communication

I2BC – Bât. 21

Avenue de la Terrasse

91198 Gif-sur-Yvette CEDEX

France

En cas de litige non résolu, vous pouvez introduire une réclamation auprès de la Commission nationale de l’informatique et des libertés (CNIL), qui est l’autorité administrative indépendante chargée de veiller au respect de la Réglementation sur la protection des données personnelles en France. Vous pouvez la saisir directement sur le site internet https://www.cnil.fr/fr/agir

ou par courrier à l’adresse suivante :

Commission nationale de l’informatique et des libertés,

3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.

Attention, la constitution et l’utilisation de l’annuaire sont soumises aux dispositions légales en vigueur concernant les traitements nominatifs. La capture des informations nominatives à fin de création d’un autre traitement nominatif (par exemple à usage commercial ou publicitaire) est strictement interdite pour tous pays.

 

Conditions d’utilisation

Clause de non-responsabilité

La responsabilité du CEA, du CNRS et de l’Université Paris-Saclay ne peut, en aucun cas, être engagée quant au contenu des informations figurant sur ce site, ou aux conséquences pouvant résulter de leur utilisation ou interprétation.

Droit d’auteur et propriété intellectuelle

L’ensemble du site, notamment les images, les textes, les représentations photographiques et iconographiques, les vidéos et les documents téléchargeables du site, relève de la législation française et internationale sur le droit d’auteur et plus généralement sur propriété intellectuelle.

Le sigle « CNRS », la mention « Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique » et le logo sont déposés à titre de marque. Dans ce cadre, il est interdit de faire référence aux dénominations sociales ou aux marques du CNRS à quelque fin que ce soit sans autorisation préalable, expresse et écrite du CNRS.

Dans le même sens, il est interdit d’utiliser le nom ou le logo d’un laboratoire sans l’autorisation préalable et écrite des cotutelles de ce laboratoire.

Pour le CEA, merci de se référer à la page  https://joliot.cea.fr/drf/joliot/Pages/PAGES-SPECIALES/Mentions-legales.aspx

UPSay 

Liens hypertextes

Le site /www.i2bc.paris-saclay.fr peut contenir des liens vers d’autres sites Internet. Ces liens sont insérés aux fins d’accessibilité uniquement, et l’I2BC n’assume aucune responsabilité sur le contenu des sites. L’accès à ces sites relève de la seule responsabilité de l’utilisateur.

La mise en place de liens hypertextes par des tiers vers des pages ou des documents diffusés sur le site de l’I2BC, est autorisée sous réserve que les liens ne contreviennent pas aux intérêts de l’I2BC, du CEA, du CNRS et de l’université Paris-Saclay et qu’ils garantissent la possibilité pour l’utilisateur d’identifier l’origine et l’auteur du document.

Cookies

L’utilisateur est informé que, lors de ses visites sur le site, un cookie peut s’installer automatiquement sur son logiciel de navigation.

Un cookie ne permet pas d’identifier l’utilisateur, mais enregistre des informations relatives à la navigation de votre ordinateur sur notre site (les pages que vous avez consultées, la date et l’heure de la consultation, etc.). Les données ainsi obtenues visent à faciliter la navigation ultérieure sur le site et ont également vocation à permettre diverses mesures de fréquentation. Nous vous informons que vous pouvez vous opposer à l’enregistrement de “cookies” en configurant votre navigateur.

Pour obtenir plus d’informations sur les cookies, vous pouvez consulter le site internet de la CNIL : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/site-web-cookies-et-autres-traceurs.

Scroll to Top